Category:Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom: Difference between revisions
The Terran Knowledge Bank
Shades2585 (talk | contribs) |
Shades2585 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 208: | Line 208: | ||
|<CENTER>[[Tallahassee]]</CENTER> | |<CENTER>[[Tallahassee]]</CENTER> | ||
|<CENTER>[[Durango]]</CENTER> | |<CENTER>[[Durango]]</CENTER> | ||
|}<!--end wikitable--> | |||
{| border="0" align=center cellspacing="10" | |||
|- | |||
|<CENTER>[[File:wc4spacelab-vdu.gif|link=Space Lab]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[File:wc4groundturret-vdu.gif|link=Ground Turret]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[File:wc4tank-vdu.gif|link=Hover Tank]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[File:wc4undergroundbase-vdu.gif|link=Underground Base]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[File:wc4commcenter-vdu.gif|link=Communications Array]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[File:wc4building-vdu.gif|link=Ground Complex]]</CENTER> | |||
|- | |||
|<CENTER>[[Space Lab]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[Ground Turret]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[Hover Tank]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[Underground Base]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[Communications Array]]</CENTER> | |||
|<CENTER>[[Ground Complex]]</CENTER> | |||
|}<!--end wikitable--> | |}<!--end wikitable--> | ||
Revision as of 20:13, 27 June 2011
Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom | |
---|---|
Description
System Requirements
Box Contents
Credits
Advertising
Versions
Ports
Strategy Guides
Re-Releases
Screenshots
Development
Patches / Addons
Origin
Fan Made
Music
High quality background music
- Main Title, Space Ambush and Combat by George Oldziey
- The Borderworlds by George Oldziey
- Telamon, The Dead Planet by George Oldziey
- Blair and Tolwyn Prepare for Battle by George Oldziey
- Confronting Tolwyn, War Averted, Tolwyn's Death by George Oldziey
- Engage by George Oldziey
- So, You Think You've Won by George Oldziey
- End Music by George Oldziey
Thanks to Mad Hatter. (Details, more)
Various tracks
- Credits by George Oldziey
- Final Mission by George Oldziey
- Victory by George Oldziey
- End Music by George Oldziey
- End Credits by George Oldziey
- Inflight Music
- More Inflight Music by George Oldziey
- Thanks to Dan "Vinman" Sumner.
- Inflight by George Oldziey
- Inflight 1 by George Oldziey
- Inflight 2 by George Oldziey
- Inflight 3 by George Oldziey
- Inflight 5 by George Oldziey
- Inflight 6 by George Oldziey
Documents
Cutscenes
Ships
Terran Confederation
Pirate
UNION OF BORDER WORLDS
Empire of Kilrah
Missions
Weapons
Guns
Missiles
Subcategories
This category has the following 7 subcategories, out of 7 total.
W
Pages in category "Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom"
The following 32 pages are in this category, out of 32 total.
Media in category "Wing Commander IV: The Price of Freedom"
This category contains only the following file.
- Germantpof.jpg 517 × 819; 91 KB